Certified KpopX Fitness Instructors

A KpopX® Fitness certificate of completion (license) is valid for one year. KpopX Fitness wants its instructors to be the best in the industry and maintain a high level of expertise and proficiency. To help instructors attain and maintain this status, KpopX Fitness provides numerous opportunities for continuing education and requires all KpopX Instructors to update their skills annually in order to renew their instructor certificate. Certification is automatically renewed upon maintenance of their K-membership aka( kpopxonline.com instructors).

Please check the status of any KpopX instructor here. 

Check your instructors’ licenses and validity

The KpopX Instructors who’s license are renewed or valid are shown in this table. Please hire only those who certificates are still valid. This is updated every end of the month – For enquiries, please email to kpopxfitness@gmail.com.Put your cursor over the title/menu bar and arrows will appear and click to filter. 

Instructors' certification validity - updated monthly.

First NameLast NamePositionAdditional TitleCountryCert No.
ADELINETHENTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061003
AGNES TANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061002
ALICIA XIN RUTANTRAINERMENTORSINGAPORE2013081701
ANDYTAYTRAINERSINGAPORE2015101810
ANGELAWONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015101083
ANGELYNKAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121614
ANNLOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073113
ANNTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041004
ANNALIM PEI XUANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072501
ANNALINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030408
ANNECHALSONTRAINERSINGAPORE2017061707
ANNIELEETRAINERSINGAPORE2017090905
AZMIYUNUS TRAINERSINGAPORE2018091801
BELLENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032401
BENJAMINLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2013121500
BERRYWANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122002
BILLYLIM KUANG LEETRAINERSINGAPORE2015101801
BRENDA QUAHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030405
BRENDA THIANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121601
CANDYLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011709
CAROLINEMOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073102
CHARLENELIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073127
CHERMAINECHUATRAINERSINGAPORE2018121604
CHERYL LINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061011
CHRISSHIETRAINERSINGAPORE2018121609
CHRISTINAGOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071215
CHRISTINELEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016073123
CHWEE HUAY, CATHERINECHEW-TNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122036
CINDYYEAPTRAINERSINGAPORE201502287
CINDYQUEKTRAINERSINGAPORE20190324010
CINDYLAUTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032404
CLAIRE SOONTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061001
DESMONDFONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015072608
DIYANASALEHTRAINERSINGAPORE20190324013
EDDIETHAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052113
EDMUNDCHOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071200
EILEENKOH HWEE PINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122019
ELEANORFONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014042015
E-LINTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061005
ELLENWANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092115
ENG ENGTENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014021603
EUGENELIUTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071211
EVELYNLAUTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022805
FELICIATUNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017021902
FELIX TANTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032403
FELIXIZZ T. CKTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061007
FIONATANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092104
GERMAINEKWANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072503
HAIRYCHUA CHUATRAINERSINGAPORE2018062410
HARRISONPHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271102
HAZIQAHBINTE JOHARITRAINERSINGAPORE2016073116
HUAY LINGLIEWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122020
HUISHANWUTRAINERSINGAPORE2017081601F
IVISWEETRAINERSINGAPORE2018121605
JACKLYNTAN LAY KIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051612
JACOBYONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122008
JAENNYCHANDRATRAINERMASTER TRAINERSINGAPORE2015051707
JAMES CHUAMING LOONTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121602
JARREN SEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016041015
JASMINELAU (JL)TRAINERSINGAPORE2015051721
JASMINEWONG JW TRAINERMENTORSINGAPORE2013100402
JASONLIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052108
JEMAYNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122005
JESSICAMATRAINERSINGAPORE2019032405
JIMMY, JUN MINWONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271112
JOANNACHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122001
JOGINANAITRAINERSINGAPORE2014042023
JOHNNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052109
JUNAIDAHTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022810
KELLYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122029
KELVINTOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2014100602
KENIXTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121613
KRYSTALLEETRAINERSINGAPORE2015051702
LANILAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092105
LEE SIOW TING TRAINERSINGAPORE2017121008
LEE YOKE KUENTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061009
LIAN YINCHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052110
LILIANYEONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017121007
LIMNANCYTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121603
LIM DONTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061004
LINDATEOTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121610
LING LINGTEYTRAINERSINGAPORE2017090901
LINUSNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014021602
MADDY LIMTRAINERFOUNDERSINGAPORE2013010101
MARCUS TAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121612
MARILYNTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122032
MARIOCHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011714
MEELEA LEETRAINERSINGAPORE2019032402
MELINDA CHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018093002
MEYGANCHENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122028
MOLLYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030409
NITHYAKALYANITRAINERSINGAPORE2014122023
OI LINGCHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051703
PAIGELIAWTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052102
PANSY LAUTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061008
PEGGYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017061706
POH GUEK KWANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121606
XIAOLING RAINTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061010
RASIMAHALITRAINERSINGAPORE2017121006
REGINAHWEE PIN TANTRAINERSINGAPORE201503152
REGINEANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011711
RICHELLETENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014042009
ROANNA YANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030401
ROSETE TIFFANY ANNE DELGADOTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073118
ROSLINANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022809
ROSLYNLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071216
RUBY TEETRAINERSINGAPORE2018093006
SALLY SIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121608
SAW KENGKEHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030407
SEOK WAITANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092107
SERENECHAITRAINERSINGAPORE2015072613
SHANNONLEOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051711
SHEAUFONG LIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011706
SHU QUNCHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022802
SHU WEITRAINERSINGAPORE2019032407
SHUANGTIANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271104
SIEW PINLEETRAINERSINGAPORE2018121607
SITI NAJIHAHJALALUDINTRAINERSINGAPORE20190324012
SITI NORAZIRAH MAAROFTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032409
SITI NOREHANMAAROFTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032408
STELLAGOHTRAINERMENTORSINGAPORE2014071207
SUMIKO TEO CHEN CHENTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011713
SUSANSONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022808
SZE MEILIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072507
TANMAY JINTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030406
TIONG POHYINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018111803
TRISALEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016073110
TZE YUEN MICHAELKWOKTRAINERSINGAPORE2000010102
VANESSASOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041009
VANESSAFONGTRAINERSINGAPORE20190324011
VIVIANTOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271113
WEIXIANGG LOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2019032406
WEN JIESIMTRAINEREDUCATORSINGAPORE2017021909
WEN YUANNGIAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073106
WENDYMOKTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122032
WILLIAM ANTHONY LEWTRAINERSINGAPORE2018121611
YEN PING SOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030411
YEO POH CHEANYEOTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041011
AFIDAHWATITRAINERBRUNEI2018111809
AGNESSHU PICK ENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051307
AINASUNGKIATTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042401
AKIRAHONDATRAINERMALAYSIA2015120606
AKKARAPOLMOKKASAKTRAINERTHAILAND2019031005
ALEENC.CALDERATRAINEREDUCATORBRUNEI2016120309
ALISHA JANE GLENTONTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041403
AMANDALAINGTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041401
AMBERNG POH CHOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2014122018
ANDREATANTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120913
ANGELINEWONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017092309
APISITSIRIPONGWAKINTRAINERTHAILAND2019030203
AR MYTRAINERTHAILAND2018071401
ARISKIRIYATRAINERTHAILAND2016121904
B BOY KIN FOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062402
BAN LEU GOHTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031009
BEE CHING , EMILY LIMTRAINERBRUNEI2018031109
BENJAWANLERTLUMSOMBATTRAINERTHAILAND2019031001
BENNY QUARTRAINERMALAYSIA2019010603
CALEBKLEINTRAINERUNITED STATES2018040201O
CATHERINE NG AH LANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062407
CELINE TANMEI LINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120915
CHANDLERBRADLEYTRAINERUNITED STATES2018110701
CHANGBOBOTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102903
CHARLEEN WANGSAW LINTRAINERMALAYSIA2019011307
CHENG CHOY PENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102908
CHENG EANKHOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2016072410
CHONG LEE CHAN ( JASS)TRAINERMALAYSIA2017092305
CHONG MEI YING,BERNICETRAINERMALAYSIA2019011301
CHRISTINEWONG SIEW LINTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120904
CHRISTINEGOHTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031012
CHRISTY CHEYTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031011
CINDYFAM YOONG YOONGTRAINERMALAYSIA20160508103
CINDY MARIE REYES SUBIDATRAINERMALAYSIA2019010501
DATU HILMAN SHAHDATU ALI HASSANTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032816
DAWNGOODWINTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040702
DENISE LIEW CHEE YUENTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042403
DIANALEETRAINERMALAYSIA2019040801
DOREEN LAU SHIN MINTRAINERMALAYSIA2018093007
EDITHAJONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111818
EI HANNI HTAYTRAINERMYANMAR2019030202
ELAINE LEETRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031103
ELVIS TANWEI KANGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062406
ELYNLIEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120907
EMMY @ AHMAD RAUELEYHAJI MOHD. ROZEYTRAINERBRUNEI2018031107
ERIKA MEI XIMLIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051303
ESTELLATOHILL-REIDTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2019020601
EYIENLIMTRAINERBRUNEI2018111814
FAY BAVERIDGETRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041402
FELICEHANTRAINERBRUNEI2018111817
FLORENCE GOOI LEE PING TRAINERMALAYSIA2019031003
GAN SING FANG,VICKITRAINERMALAYSIA2019011310
GENIEYINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121007
GERARDLAWTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121005
HANNAH GRAHAMTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2017102104
HIRNANI HAMIDTRAINERBRUNEI2018031104
HO WAN WEI,APPLETRAINERMALAYSIA2019011309
HOOI DI LUNHOOI DI LUNTRAINERMALAYSIA2016102307
HOOI SEI LEETRAINERMALAYSIA2019031005
HSUYAWAI OOTRAINERMYANMAR2019030205
HUI HWA WONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2019010401
HYE RANKIMTRAINERMYANMAR2019030201
IRENE TANPEH SZETRAINERMALAYSIA2017051306
ISAREEYA S SAIPETCHTRAINERTHAILAND2018122801
IVY TANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062405
JANECHAITRAINERMALAYSIA2017092308
JANISEHEE SIEW SIEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051302
JANJIRAINTAPANYATRAINERTHAILAND2019031003
JANNY SIAU PINGCHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042410
JASON LOTRAINERMALAYSIA2019010601
JEANLERTRAINERMALAYSIA2017092313
JEAZJESNITATRAINERMALAYSIA2018093001
JEE JEAN YAPTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031004
JENNEFERCHIATRAINERMALAYSIA2016042413
JENNIFER AMANDACATAPTRAINERBRUNEI2018111816
JOANNE TANTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031016
JOERICLOHTRAINEREDUCATORMALAYSIA201412271
JOLINHOTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120902
JOSEPHINE TEHTRAINERMALAYSIA2019040101
JOYCE WOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031014
JOYNNE TDMTRAINERBRUNEI2016042419
JUN WONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031013
JUSTINEJONG JINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111807
KAH LIANGJOHN TANTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121002
KATEMACKENNEYTRIAL-TRAINERCANADA2018040703
KEECHAILERKTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032818
KENIXLEETRAINERMALAYSIA2014122017
KENSZE CHANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018100501
KONGJENTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111804
KUINAH DANNA LISA SOMINGGAUTRAINERMALAYSIA2019032701
LAURENL'ESTRANGETRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2019030501
LE THI THANH TAM TRAINERMALAYSIA2018062408
LEAFYAPTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031008
LEEFONG CHAITRAINERMALAYSIA201412276
LEEFIONTRAINERMALAYSIA2015120607
LEE MING CHINTRAINERMALAYSIA20150619012
LEE FUNCHONG TRAINERMALAYSIA2014102907
LEIGH HAMILTON TRAINEREDUCATORUNITED KINGDOM2017102107
LEONA YONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018093005
LEOWMUI YINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017072002
LILYLINUSTRAINERMALAYSIAK2015120610
LIMSAMETTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062404
LOONG CHIEH LINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120905
LOUIS NG JIN YI TRAINERMALAYSIA2016712705
LYNSEYNEILLTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040701
MAJLIMAWATI BINTI ABDUL MAJIDTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042414
MANDY MEI YEE LOWTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102909
MANDY ONNTRAINERMALAYSIA2019010602
MARIE TEOTRAINEREDUCATORMALAYSIA2015012503
MAURICE TABENERTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018051901
MAZLIDAMOHD NOORTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031015
MEI FERNLIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2016072404
MEILINGCHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018030707
MERIAM MYRA JUBAILTRAINERPHILIPPINES2018122601
MICHELLE LEEYICHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017021901
NATTHAPONGCHAMPACHANTRAINERMASTER TRAINERTHAILAND2015072607
NGOI SING EE,JAMIETRAINERMALAYSIA2019011305
NICOLA JONESTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040705
NICOLELIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051308
NILA FARAHHAYATIFAHRUR RAZITRAINERMALAYSIA2019031001
NOEL SITJES MANJONTRAINERSPAIN2018062501
NOTTO BRITTA PHALAHERMTRAINERTHAILAND2018071402
PANNIPHACHOMPHOOKOTTRAINERTHAILAND2016121905
PATHON PLENGRUTSAMEETRAINERTHAILAND2019031004
PITCHAPANOOPANTRAINERTHAILAND2017032611
POE EI PHYUTRAINERMYANMAR2019030206
QING SHENGGOHTRAINERMALAYSIA2019011302
RAINBOWYEETRAINERMALAYSIA2017092306
RAINIE H KTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM201603261100
REBECCATINSLEYTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040704
RITAAHIANTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042417
SALLY TIONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111805
SENG MAITRAINERMYANMAR2019030204
SHALL JOE LEETRAINERMALAYSIA2019031010
SHENGHUALITRAINERMALAYSIA2018062401
SHIRLEYTIN YOKE PENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032813
SIEW PENGWONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120909
SITI FARAHYUSRITRAINERMALAYSIA2017021905
SOMSAKSAE PAO TRAINERTHAILAND2018071406
SONGYOTPHUTTHIKUNTRAINERTHAILAND2018071406
SRI MARYATITHONGTRAINERINDONESIA2018111802
SUK MUITAITRAINERMALAYSIA2017092303
SUKINGTRAINERMALAYSIA201503288
SUNARTI HASSANTRAINERMALAYSIA201703191006
SUPHANATSIRILERTSAKDATRAINERTHAILAND2019031002
SUSAN TAYTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031002
TAN WOEI CHUNTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062403
TAN YING PENG,PINKYTRAINERMALAYSIA2019011306
TEEKAI SINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018093004
TERENCETANTRAINERMALAYSIA2019031007
THANAKORNCHOUYWONGTRAINERTHAILAND2018071404
THANT ZINTRAINERMYANMAR2019030207
THIRAPA THIRATHIPTRAINERTHAILAND2016271109
TIFFANYHEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062409
TIHTINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018110601
TING TING YINTRAINERMALAYSIA2019011304
TOH SIEW CHUTRAINERMALAYSIA2019011308
TRACYLEETRAINERMALAYSIA2019031006
VELENTINAAGAITRAINERMALAYSIA2016032606
VICHELLE CHONGSZE MEITRAINERMALAYSIA2019011303
VICTORIABAKERTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2017102103
WAN YINYEOTRAINERMALAYSIA2015120602
WENDYHUI CHING TITRAINERMALAYSIA2017120908
XIAO HANNKOATRAINERMALAYSIA2018093003
XIAO YITRAINERMALAYSIA2018110602
YEOWEVATRAINERMALAYSIA2017092301
YONGWEI WEITRAINERMALAYSIA2018111811
YONG SZELEETRAINERMALAYSIA2018111808
YUKIAKITATRAINERBRUNEI2018111810
YUKI CHAI YEUNHOETRAINERMALAYSIA2016073107
YUNG KAIKOKTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111806
ZAINATUL ASHIQINHAJI SALLEHTRAINERBRUNEI2018111812
ZURENE CHEAHTRAINERMALAYSIA2019010502
เตือนใจ สืบสุภาพTRAINERTHAILAND2018071403