Certified KpopX Fitness Instructors

A KpopX® Fitness certificate of completion (license) is valid for one year. KpopX Fitness wants its instructors to be the best in the industry and maintain a high level of expertise and proficiency. To help instructors attain and maintain this status, KpopX Fitness provides numerous opportunities for continuing education and requires all KpopX Instructors to update their skills annually in order to renew their instructor certificate. Certification is automatically renewed upon maintenance of their K-membership aka( kpopxonline.com instructors).

Please check the status of any KpopX instructor here. 

Check your instructors’ licenses and validity

The KpopX Instructors who’s license are renewed or valid are shown in this table. Please hire only those who certificates are still valid. This is updated every end of the month – For enquiries, please email to kpopxfitness@gmail.com.Put your cursor over the title/menu bar and arrows will appear and click to filter. 

Instructors' certification validity - updated monthly.

MEMBER FIRST NAMEMEMBER LAST NAMEStatusCOUNTRYCERT NO
ADELINETHENTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061003
AFIDAHWATITRAINERBRUNEI2018111809
AGNESSHU PICK ENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051307
AGNES TANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061002
AINASUNGKIATTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042401
AKIRAHONDATRAINERMALAYSIA2015120606
ALEENC.CALDERATRAINER/EDUCATORBRUNEI2016120309
ALICIA XIN RUTANTRAINER/MENTORSINGAPORE2013081701
ALISHA JANE GLENTONTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041403
AMANDALAINGTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041401
AMBERNG POH CHOOTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122018
AMBER XU FEN TEOH TRAINERMALAYSIA2016102301
ANDREATANTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120913
ANDYTAYTRAINERSINGAPORE2015101810
ANGELONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017021904
ANGELAWONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015101083
ANGELINEWONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017092309
ANNTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041004
ANNLOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073113
ANNALINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030408
ANNALIM PEI XUANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072501
ANNECHALSONTRAINERSINGAPORE2017061707
ANNIELEETRAINERSINGAPORE2017090905
AR MYTRAINERTHAILAND2018071401
ARISKIRIYATRAINERTHAILAND2016121904
AUNCHAYA YUPANONTRAINERTHAILAND2018280108
AZMIYUNUS TRAINERSINGAPORE2018091801
B BOY KIN FOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062402
BEE CHINGLIMTRAINERBRUNEI2018031109
BENJACHINNAWONGTRAINERTHAILAND2016121906
BENJAMINLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2013121500
BERRYWANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122002
BILLYLIM KUANG LEETRAINERSINGAPORE2015101801
BRENDA QUAHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030405
CALEBKLEINTRAINERUNITED STATES2018040201O
CANDYLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011709
CAROLINEMOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073102
CATHERINE NG AH LANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062407
CELESTONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015072611
CELINE TANMEI LINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120915
CHANDLERBRADLEYTRAINERUNITED STATES2018110701
CHANGBOBOTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102903
CHANIDAPA SOOKCHAROENTRAINERTHAILAND2018280111
CHANIKARN CHANTAVICHANUWONGTRAINERTHAILAND2018280102
CHARLENELIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073127
CHARMAINECHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018010801
CHENG CHOY PENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102908
CHENG EANKHOOTRAINERMALAYSIA2016072410
CHERYL LINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061011
CHONG LEE CHAN ( JASS)TRAINERMALAYSIA2017092305
CHONNASORN CHONGTHRONGTRAINERTHAILAND2018280106
CHRISTINAGOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071215
CHRISTINEWONG SIEW LINTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120904
CHRISTINELEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016073123
CHWEE HUAY, CATHERINECHEW-TNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122036
CINDYYEAPTRAINERSINGAPORE201502287
CINDYFAM YOONG YOONGTRAINERMALAYSIA20160508103
CLAIRE SOONTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061001
DATU HILMAN SHAHDATU ALI HASSANTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032816
DAWNGOODWINTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040702
DENISE LIEW CHEE YUENTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042403
DOREEN LAU SHIN MINTRAINERMALAYSIA
E-LINTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061005
EDDIETHAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052113
EDITHAJONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111818
EDMUNDCHOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071200
EILEENKOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122019
ELAINE LEETRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031103
ELEANORFONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014042015
ELLENWANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092115
ELVIS TANWEI KANGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062406
ELYNLIEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120907
EMMY @ AHMAD RAUELEYHAJI MOHD. ROZEYTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031107
ENG ENGTENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014021603
ERIKA MEI XIMLIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051303
EUGENELIUTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071211
EVELYNLAUTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022805
EYIENLIMTRAINERBRUNEI2018111814
FAIZAMANTRAINERSINGAPORE2015101819
FARAH ABDUL HAMIDTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031102
FAY BAVERIDGETRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018041402
FELICEHANTRAINERBRUNEI2018111817
FELICIATUNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017021902
FELIXIZZ T. CKTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061007
FIONATANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092104
GERARDLAWTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121005
GERMAINEKWANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072503
HAIRYCHUA CHUATRAINERSINGAPORE2018062410
HANNAH GRAHAMTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2017102104
HARRISONPHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271102
HAZIQAHBINTE JOHARITRAINERSINGAPORE2016073116
HIRNANI HAMIDTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031104
HOOI DI LUNHOOI DI LUNTRAINERMALAYSIA2016102307
HTET HTET TRAINERMYANMAR2018280109
HUAY LINGLIEWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122020
HUISHANWUTRAINERSINGAPORE2017081601F
IRENE TANPEH SZETRAINERMALAYSIA2017051306
IVY TANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062405
JACKLYNTAN LAY KIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051612
JACOBYONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122008
JAENNYCHANDRATRAINER/Master TrainerSINGAPORE2015051707
JANECHAITRAINERMALAYSIA2017092308
JANISEHEE SIEW SIEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051302
JANNY SIAU PINGCHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042410
JARREN SEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016041015
JASMINELAU (JL)TRAINERSINGAPORE2015051721
JASMINEWONG JW TRAINER/MENTORSINGAPORE2013100402
JASONLIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052108
JEANLERTRAINERMALAYSIA2017092313
JEAZJESNITATRAINERMALAYSIA2018093001
JEMAYNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122005
JENNEFERCHIATRAINERMALAYSIA2016042413
JENNIFER AMANDACATAPTRAINERBRUNEI2018111816
JIMMY, JUN MINWONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271112
JOANNACHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122001
JOERICLOHTRAINER/EDUCATORMALAYSIA201412271
JOGINANAITRAINERSINGAPORE2014042023
JOHNNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052109
JOLINHOTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120902
JOYNNE TDMTRAINERBRUNEI2016042419
JUNAIDAHTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022810
JUSTINEJONG JINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111807
KAH LIANGJOHN TANTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121002
KATEMACKENNEYTRAINERCANADA2018040703
KEECHAILERKTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032818
KELLYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122029
KELVINONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042700
KELVINTOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2014100602
KENIXLEETRAINER/MENTORMALAYSIA2014122017
KENSZE CHANTRAINERMALAYSIA2018100501
KEONG SENG CHYETRAINERSINGAPORE2018030410
KONGJENTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111804
KRYSTALLEETRAINERSINGAPORE2015051702
KUNTIDA KAEWNGAMTRAINERTHAILAND2018280104
LANILAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092105
LE THI THANH TAM TRAINERMALAYSIA2018062408
LEEFIONTRAINERMALAYSIA2015120607
LEEFONG CHAITRAINERMALAYSIA201412276
LEE MING CHINTRAINERMALAYSIA20150619012
LEE FUNCHONG TRAINERMALAYSIA2014102907
LEE YOKE KUENTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061009
LEIGH HAMILTON TRAINER/ EDUCATORUNITED KINGDOM2017102107
LEONA YONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018093005
LEOWMUI YINGTRAINERMALAYSIA
LIAN YINCHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052110
LILIANYEONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2017121007
LILYLINUSTRAINERMALAYSIAK2015120610
LIMSAMETTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062404
LIM DONTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061004
LING LINGTEYTRAINERSINGAPORE2017090901
LINUSNGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014021602
LISA ANGSOO EANTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031101
LOONG CHIEH LINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120905
LOUIS NG JIN YI TRAINERMALAYSIA2016712705
LYNSEYNEILLTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040701
MADDY LIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2013060101
MAJLIMAWATI BINTI ABDUL MAJIDTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042414
MANDY MEI YEE LOWTRAINERMALAYSIA2014102909
MARIE TEOTRAINER/EDUCATORMALAYSIA2015012503
MARILYNTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122032
MARIOCHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011714
MAURICE TABENERTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018051901
MECHELIN DIRGAHAYUTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030402
MEI FERNLIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2016072404
MEILINGCHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018030707
MELINDA CHANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018093002
MEYGANCHENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122028
MICHELLE CHONGLEEYITRAINERMALAYSIA2017021901
MICHELLE LEEYICHONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017021901
MICHELLE TOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030404
MOLLYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030409
MOLLY TAN SIEW LITRAINERSINGAPORE2018030409
NANMANUT PIAENGONCHOTSINTRAINERTHAILAND2018280101
NAYLI SYAFIQAHIBRAHIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017021908
NICOLA JONESTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040705
NICOLELIMTRAINERMALAYSIA2017051308
NITHYAKALYANITRAINERSINGAPORE2014122023
NOEL SITJES MANJONTRAINERSPAIN2018062501
NORASHIKIN ABDUL LATIFTRAINERBRUNEI201603261045
NOTTO BRITTA PHALAHERMTRAINERTHAILAND2018071402
NUR UMITRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031105
NUTPAWEENRAT KARNPIMTRAINERTHAILAND2018280110
OI LINGCHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051703
PAIGELIAWTRAINERSINGAPORE2017052102
PANNIPHACHOMPHOOKOTTRAINERTHAILAND2016121905
PANSY LAUTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061008
PEERAWICHMHOSENTRAINERTHAILAND2016121902
PEGGYTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2017061706
PICHANON TATNIYOMTRAINERTHAILAND2018280107
PITCHAPANOOPANTRAINERTHAILAND2017032611
POLLASIN INTANONTRAINERTHAILAND2018280105
RAINTANTRAINERSINGAPORE2018061010
RAINBOWYEETRAINERMALAYSIA2017092306
RAINIE H KTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM201603261100
RASIMAHALITRAINERSINGAPORE2017121006
REBECCATINSLEYTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018040704
REGINAHWEE PIN TANTRAINERSINGAPORE201503152
REGINEANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011711
RICHELLETENGTRAINERSINGAPORE2014042009
RITAAHIANTRAINERMALAYSIA2016042417
ROANNA YANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030401
ROSETE TIFFANY ANNE DELGADOTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073118
ROSLINANGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022809
ROSLYNLOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2014071216
RUBY TEETRAINERSINGAPORE2018093006
SALLY TIONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111805
SARI SARITRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031106
SASITHORNHANNARONGTRAINERTHAILAND2017082611
SAW KENGKEHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030407
SEOK WAITANTRAINERSINGAPORE2014092107
SERENECHAITRAINERSINGAPORE2015072613
SERENE ONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030403
SHANNONLEOWTRAINERSINGAPORE2015051711
SHARONPOWERTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2018072301
SHARON CHUAPEI VOONTRAINERBRUNEI DARUSSALAM2018031108
SHEAUFONG LIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011706
SHENGHUALITRAINERMALAYSIA2018062401
SHERWIN TORALDETRAINERPHILIPPINES2018022601O
SHIRLEYTIN YOKE PENGTRAINERMALAYSIA2015032813
SHU QUNCHONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022802
SHUANGTIANTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271104
SIEW PENGWONGTRAINERMALAYSIA2017120909
SIMONKEAY TRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2017102108
SITI FARAHYUSRITRAINERMALAYSIA2017021905
SOMSAKSAE PAO TRAINERTHAILAND2018071406
SONGYOTPHUTTHIKUNTRAINERTHAILAND
SRI MARYATITHONGTRAINERINDONESIA2018111802
STELLAGOHTRAINER/MENTORSINGAPORE2014071207
SUK MUITAITRAINERMALAYSIA2017092303
SUKINGTRAINERMALAYSIA201503288
SUMIKO TEO CHEN CHENTRAINERSINGAPORE2016011713
SUNARTI HASSANTRAINERMALAYSIA201703191006
SUSANSONGTRAINERSINGAPORE2015022808
SZE MEILIMTRAINERSINGAPORE2017072507
TANMAY JINTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030406
TAN WOEI CHUNTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062403
TEEKAI SINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018093004
THANAKORNCHOUYWONGTRAINERTHAILAND2018071404
THIRAPA THIRATHIPTRAINERTHAILAND2016271109
TIFFANYHEWTRAINERMALAYSIA2018062409
TIHTINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2018110601
TINA LOOI YOKE AIRTRAINERMALAYSIA2016102302
TIONG POHYINGTRAINERSINGAPORE2018111803
TRISALEETRAINERSINGAPORE2016073110
TZE YUEN MICHAELKWOKTRAINERSINGAPORE2000010102
VANESSASOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041009
VELENTINAAGAITRAINERMALAYSIA2016032606
VICHUDA NOPNORBTRAINERTHAILAND2018280103
VICTORIABAKERTRAINERUNITED KINGDOM2017102103
VIPAVEERADTANASIRIJIDTRAINERTHAILAND2017082605
VIVIANTOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2016271113
WAN TINGYAPTRAINERMALAYSIA2017092304
WAN YINYEOTRAINERMALAYSIA2015120602
WEN JIESIMTRAINER/EDUCATOR/MENTORSINGAPORE2017021909
WEN YUANNGIAMTRAINERSINGAPORE2016073106
WENDYMOKTRAINERSINGAPORE2014122032
XIAO HANNKOATRAINERMALAYSIA2018093003
XIAO YITRAINERMALAYSIA2018110602
YEELING YINGTRAINERMALAYSIA2016121007
YEN PING SOHTRAINERSINGAPORE2018030411
YEO POH CHEANYEOTRAINERSINGAPORE2016041011
YEOWEVATRAINERMALAYSIA2017092301
YONGWEI WEITRAINERMALAYSIA2018111811
YONG SZELEETRAINERMALAYSIA2018111808
YUKIAKITATRAINERBRUNEI2018111810
YUKI CHAI YEUNHOETRAINERMALAYSIA2016073107
YUNG KAIKOKTRAINERMALAYSIA2018111806
ZAINATUL ASHIQINHAJI SALLEHTRAINERBRUNEI2018111812
ZOEKEILTRAINERUNITED STATES MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS2018032401O
เตือนใจ สืบสุภาพTRAINERTHAILAND2018071403